Perry County

Perry County

Bible

Lemmon   XI/2 (Summer 84): 27-29.

Biography

Hiram Hinckley (1806-1862)   VII/2 (Summer 80): 32.

Lee H. Schick Autobiography   X/2 (Summer 83): 49-54.

George Winn   IV/4 (Winter 77): 15-21.

Cemetery

Bardmass   IV/4 (Winter 77): 41.

Brayshaw   IV/4 (Winter 77): 41.

Elile Luthey Farm   XV/4 (Winter 88): 53.

Mike Rasieuski Farm   III/1 (Spring 76): 37.

Mulkey Grove   III/1 (Spring 76): 37-38.

Thompson (?)   III/1 (Spring 76): 38.

Blanchard (Francis Miller)   III/1 (Spring 76): 39; XV/3 (Fall 88): 40.

Williams-Stoker   III/1 (Spring 76): 39.

Old DuQuoin (West Prairie)   X/4 (Winter 83): 23-27.

House   III/1 (Spring 76): 39.

Hawkins   III/1 (Spring 76): 40.

Teel   III/1 (Spring 76): 40.

Harry Hearn Farm   III/1 (Spring 76): 40.

Youngblood   IV/4 (Winter 77): 40.

Census

1830 Federal Census   XVII/3 (Fall 90): 48-52.

1850 Agricultural Census   XIX/2 (Summer 92): 35-49.

1850 Mortality Schedule  XXXIV/3 (Fall 07): 29-30.

1860 Mortality Schedule   III/1 (Spring 76): 1-3.

1870 Mortality Schedule   XXXV/2 (Summer 08): 28-34.

1900, They Called a Box Car Home   XXVI/1 (Spring 99): 53.

Church

Baptist Churches   XXII/2 (Summer 95): 4-5.

Court

Divorce Records (1839-1853, 1857-1861)   XXVII/1 (Spring 00): 23-26).

Records of Indenture (1829-1880)   VII/2 (Summer 80): 35-38.

Families

Burr   XXI/4 (Winter 94): 19-21.

Crain   XXII/2 (Summer 95): 5-6.

Hinckley   VI/3 (Fall 79): 34-35.

Huggins   X/1 (Spring 83): 17-28.

Jones   XVII/1 (Spring 90): 2-4; XXII/2 (Summer 95): 3-5;  XXIII/2 (Summer 96): 9-13;  XXIV/2 (Summer 97): 19-21.

Keller   XXI/1 (Spring 94): 8-13.

Lee   X/1 (Spring 83): 17-28.

Lipe   XXV/1 (Spring 98): 34-51.

Moore   XXIV/4 (Winter 97): 38-39.

Pyle   X/1 (Spring 83): 17-28.

Roberds   XXIV/4 (Winter 97): 38-39.

Snyder   XVII/4 (Spring 90): 20-22.

Terry   X/1 (Spring 83): 17-28.

Trail   X/1 (Spring 83): 17-28.

Trefftzs   XXI/2 (Summer 94): 3-5.

Valentin   XVIII/4 (Winter 91): 22-26.

Wheatley   XVIII/1 (Spring 91): 34-36.

Williams   XII/3 (Fall 85): 32-33.

Migration

Emigrants to Worth County, Missouri   XV/2 (Summer 88): 20.

Military

Pensioners on the Roll, 1883   VI/1 (Spring 79): 28-32.

Julia Campbell Widow’s Pension (War of 1812)   IX/1 (Spring 82): 29-33.

Militia Census (1862)   XXI/3 (Fall 94): 24-31.

Joseph W.B. Keller (Civil War)   XVI/4 (Winter 89): 25-26.

Servicemen Killed in Korea   XXV/1 (Spring 98): 31.

Obituaries

Matthew Cook (1903)   IV/4 (Winter 77): 14-15.

Other

Ancestral Photos Searching for a Family  XXXIV/1 (Spring 07): 7.

Aviation:  A Bird’s Eye View   XVII/4 (Winter 90): 20-22.

Coal Mines, 5th District (1883-1884)   XVII/4 (Winter 90): 2-7.

Coal Mines, 5th District (1885-1886)   XVII/4 (Winter 90): 11-14.

Coal Mines, 7th Distrist (1904)   XVII/1 (Spring 90): 14-27.

Matthew Jones Account Book   XVII/1 (Spring 90): 2-4.

Register of Midwives   X/1 (Spring 83): 46.

Mathias Schneider’s Ticket to America   XV/4 (Winter 88): 31-34.

Slave Records and Freedom Papers   XXIX/3 (Fall 02): 13-14.

Ralph Gillispie Williams’ Day Book   XXIV/1 (Spring 97): 20-34;  XXIV/2 (Summer 97)37-49.

Probate

Probate Papers of Dr. James W.T. Ritchie   VII/2 (Summer 80): 43-45.

Research

Sources of Genealogical Material   VII/2 (Summer 80): 38.

School

Blairsville School Picture   XXX/2 (Summer 03): 52.

Cambria and Tangen School Pictures   XXIX/1 (Spring 02): 2.

Cambria School Pictures (1927, 1928)   XXX/2 (Summer 03): 53.

Cane Creek School 1920-1921    XXXVI/3 (Fall 09): 37.

DuQuoin Female Seminary Letter (1858)   XII/4 (Winter 85): 29-31.

Old DuQuoin Seminary   III/3 (Fall 76): 46.

Sisters at Sacred Heart School (1900)   XXV/2 (Summer 98): 24-25.

Societies

Masonic Lodge Records   XVII/1 (Spring